Monday, March 16, 2020
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Training - Pre-Conference
Bob Ellis - Aras
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Training - Pre-Conference
MaryLou Francis - Aras
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Training - Pre-Conference
Connie Burke - Aras
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Networking Reception
Tuesday, March 17, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
General Session
Peter Schroer - Aras
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Keynote
Sheryl Balsley - General Motors
Carlo Giugliano - General Motors
Peter Swartz - General Motors
Maria Schoenefeld - General Motors
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Keynote
Douglas Orellana - SAIC
Mike Vinarcik - SAIC
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
General Session
John Sperling - Aras
1:45 PM - 2:40 PM
The Build with Aras Experience (ACE)
Sean Coleman - Aras
Eli Donahue - Aras
Aihoa Le - Aras
The Digital Thread in Action (ACE)
Mark Reisig - Aras
Lopa Subramanian - Aras
Graeme Taylor - Aras
Training
Bob Ellis - Aras
2:55 PM - 3:50 PM
The Build with Aras Experience (ACE)
Sean Coleman - Aras
Eli Donahue - Aras
Aihoa Le - Aras
The Digital Thread in Action (ACE)
Mark Reisig - Aras
Lopa Subramanian - Aras
Gary Wilmot - Aras
Training
MaryLou Francis - Aras
4:20 PM - 5:15 PM
The Build with Aras Experience (ACE)
Sean Coleman - Aras
Eli Donahue - Aras
Aihoa Le - Aras
The Digital Thread in Action (ACE)
Tim Keer - Aras
Mark Reisig - Aras
Lopa Subramanian - Aras
Training
Connie Burke - Aras
5:20 PM - 5:50 PM
General Session
Craig Brown - CIMdata
Tom Gill - CIMdata
5:50 PM - 6:30 PM
General Session
Sheryl Balsley - General Motors
Navin Budhiraja - ANSYS, Inc
David Edwards - Microsoft
Brad Goff - Huntington Ingalls Industries
Peter Bilello - CIMdata
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Networking Reception
Wednesday, March 18, 2020
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Keynote
Yutaro Mishima - Kawasaki Heavy Industries
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
General Session
Rob McAveney - Aras
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Keynote
Amanda Cunningham - Huntington Ingalls Industries
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Keynote
Chris Phillips - Seaspan
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Aerospace & Defense
Brench Boden - US Air Force Research Laboratory
Automotive
Wesley Struble - DENSO International America, Inc.
Business
Neil Olivier - NuScale Power
Technical
Jonathan Hays - Rheem Manufacturing Company
Chris McKenna - Raypak
Shreya Gharia - Rheem Manufacturing Company
Training
Connie Burke - Aras
2:20 PM - 3:05 PM
Aerospace & Defense
Bob Deiter - Cubic Corporation
Terry Quan - Aras
Automotive
William Hall - DENSO International America, Inc.
Gary Nieman - DENSO International America, Inc.
Business
Technical
Sherilyn Stalker - Andersen Corporation
Cliff Yu - Aras
Training
MaryLou Francis - Aras
3:10 PM - 3:55 PM
Aerospace & Defense
Kevin Murray - SRC, Inc
Automotive
Glenn Valine - GKN Automotive
Business
Donovan Hardenbrook - Littelfuse
Technical
John Saint - Nidec Motor Corporation
Kamran Aftab - Nidec Motor Corporation
Training
Bob Ellis - Aras
4:25 PM - 5:10 PM
Aerospace & Defense
Jeffrey Hanson - Sandia National Laboratories
Automotive
Juho-Matti Jaaskelainen - Maxion Wheels
Business
Aaron Adams - Flexco
Glen Wielgos - Flexco
Technical
Jorge Dorribo Camba - Purdue University Polytechnic Institute
Travis Fuerst - Purdue University
Training
Connie Burke - Aras
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
Brenda Byrd - Sandia National Laboratories
Automotive
Business
Paul Sheehy - Parata
Technical
Training
MaryLou Francis - Aras
6:05 PM - 6:50 PM
General Session
Rob McAveney - Aras
Peter Schroer - Aras
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Networking Reception